FELLOWS OF NIGERIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCE

 S/N FELLOW SPECIALTY SEX YEAR INDUCTED
1 Abass, Olayide Mojeed Computer Science Male 2012
2 Abubakar, Iya Mathematics Male 1977
3 Abubakar, Mohammed K. Biochemistry Male 2011
4 Acholonu, Alexander  D.W. Parasitology/ Microbiology Male 1992
5 Adebowale, Kayode Oyebode Industrial Chemistry Male 2012
6 Adegoke, O. Sylvester Geology Male 1977
7 Adegbola, Richard Adebayo Microbiology/Bacteriology Male 2016
8 Adekola, Sulaiman Adeniyi Electrical/Electronics Engineering Male 1990
9 Adekoya, John Adeyinka Geology Male 2014
10 Adeloye, Adelola Medicine Male 1987
11 Adewole, Isaac F. Obstetrics & Gynaecology Male 2012
12 Adeyemi, Isaac Adebayo Food Science Male 2012
13 Adeyemo,  Olanike Kuburat Aquatic Epidemiology & Toxicology Female 2016
14 Adeyeye, Mojisola Christianah Pharmacy/Pharmaceutics and Manufacturing Science Engineering Female 2016
15 Adikwu, Michael U. Pharmacy/ Pharmaceutics Male 2009
16 Adu, Israel F. Animal Nutrition Male 2006
17 Afolayan, Adeyinka Enzymology & Protein Science Male 2006
18 Agbede, Oluwole Akinyele Water Resources/Geotechnical Engineering Male 2015
19 Agbenin, John Okhienaiye Soil Environmental Chemistry Male 2014
20 Agbonlahor, Dennis Edokpaigbe Medical Microbiology/Medical Laboratory Science Male 2014
21 Aghaji, Martin A.C. Cardio-Thoracic & Cardiac Surgery/Medicine Male 2008
22 Ahaneku, Joseph Eberendu Chemical Pathology/Clinical Chemistry Male 2014
23 Aina, Patrick Oladipo Soil Physics Male 2014
24 Aire, Tom A. Veterinary Medicine Male 2009
25 Ajakaiye, Debora Enilo Physics Female 1980
26 Ajaiyeoba, Edith Oriabure Pharmacognosy Female 2016
27 Akah, Peter Achunike Phamarcology Male 2016
28 Akanji, Abayomi Olusola Medicine – Endocrinology & Metabolic Medicine Male 2007
29 Akanji, Musbau Adewumi Biochemistry Male 2016
30 Akeju, Timothy A.I. Male 2000
31 Akinkugbe, Oladipo Olujimi Medicine Male 1980
32 Akinrele, IA (Dr) Industrial Biotechnology Male 1977
33 Akinsete,  Ibironke Medicine Female 2006
34 Akujor, Chidi Emmanuel Physics Male 2016
35 Alo, Babajide Ibitayo Organic & Environmental Chemistry Male 2011
36 Amazigo, John Chukwuemeka Mathematics Male 1985
37 Amazigo, Uche Veronica Medical Parasitology Female 2015
38 Aminu, Jibril Muhammadu Medicine Male 1992
39 Animalu, Alex O.E. Physics/Mathematics Male 1980
40 Anosa, Victor O. Veterinary Pathology Male 2012
41 Anosike, Emmanuel O. Enzymology/Protein Chemistry Male 1998
42 Anusiem, Alphonso C.I. Chemistry Male 2004
43 Anya, Anya O. Zoology Male 1979
44 Atawodi, Sunday Ene-Ojo Biochemistry Male 2013
45 Atinmo, Tola Nutrition Male 2013
46 Attah, Edward ‘B. Human Pathology Male 1999
47 Awe, Olumuyiwa Physics Male 1977
48 Babalola, Chinedum Peace Pharmacy/Pharmacokinetics Female 2011
49 Bamiro, Olufemi Adebisi Mechanical Engineering Male 2008
50 Braide, Ekanem Ikpi Parasitology/Epidemiology Female 2006
51 Briggs, Nimi D. Medicine Male 2007
52 Bwala, Sunday A Medicine (Neurology) Male 2004
53 Chidume, Charles E. Mathematics Male 2006
54 Chijioke, Mark O Electrical Engineering Male 1977
55 Coker, Akintoye Olusegun Parasitology Microbiology Male 2004
56 Dada, Olukayode Laboratory Medicine (Chemical Pathology) Male 2008
57 Damachi, Nicholas A Industrial Engineering/Science Public Policy Male 2010
58 Edozien, Joseph Chike Medicine (Chemical Pathology) Male 1980
59 Egbelu, Pius J Industrial Engineering Male 2002
60 Egboka, Boniface C.E. Hydrogeology Male 2011
61 Egbunike, Gabriel N. Animal Science Male 2007
62 Ekundayo, Olusegun Chemistry Male 2004
63 Emovon, Emmanuel U. Chemistry Male 1977
64 Ene-Obong, Efiom E. Plant Breeding & Crop Biotechnology Male 2000
65 Enwonwu, Cyril Obiora Medicine Male 1979
66 Esan, George J. Folayan Medicine Male 1982
67 Esogbue, Augustine O. Intelligent Systems & Control Engineering Male 2000
68 Essien, Etim Moses Haematology Male 1990
69 Ette, A.I.I. Physics Male 1977
70 Evwaraye, Andrew O Medicine Male 1987
71 Ezeokoli, Chukwudozie Daniel Veterinary Medicine Male 2013
72 Eze-Uzoamaka, Osondu J. Civil Engineering Male 1981
73 Falade, Catherine Olufunke Pharmacology & Therapeutics Female 2016
74 Falade, Gabriel Kayode Petroleum Engineering Male 2006
75 Falase, A.O. Medicine/Cardiology Male 2004
76 Falusi, Adeyinka G. Haematology Female 2009
77 Familoni, Oluwole Babafemi Chemistry Male 2015
78 Faniran, Joshua Ajadi Chemistry Male 1988
79 Farombi, Ebenezer Olatunde Biochemistry Male 2014
80 Gadzama, Njidda M. Zoology Male 1997
81 Gumel, Abba B. Mathematics Male 2010
82 Gureje, Oye Medicine (Psychiatry) Male 2013
83 Hussaini, Isa Marte Pharmacology Male 2013
84 Ibe, Chidi Adonis Oceanography/Scientific Research Male 2014
85 Ibhadode, A.O.A. Manufacturing Engineering Male 2012
86 Ibidapo-Obe, Oyewusi Stochastic Control & Information Systems Engineering Male 2004
87 Idoko, John Alechenu Medicine Male 2013
88 Ilori, Samuel Akindiji Mathematics Male 2006
89 Imevbore, Anthony Malomo Zoology Male 1983
90 Isoun Turner T. Veterinary Medicine Male 2004
91 Iyahen, Sunday O. Mathematics Male 1981
92 Kale, Oladele Public Health Male 2013
93 Kogbe, Cornelius Adedapo Geology Male 1985
94 Kuku, Aderemi Oluyomi Mathematics Male 1989
95 Kuku, Sonny F. Endocrinology Male 2010
96 Ladipo, Kehinde Oluwatoyin Geology Male 2015
97 Longe, Oyebiodun Grace Nutritional Biochemistry Female 2007
98 Lucas, Adetokunbo International Health Male 1977
99 Maduagwu, Emmanuel Ndubisi Biochemistry Male 2015
100 Maduemezia, Awele Physics Male 1977
101 Makanjuola, Gabriel A. Agricultural Engineering Male 1986
102 Malomo, Siyanbola Geology Male 2010
103 Mba, David Mechanical Engineering Male 2015
104 Mohammed, Idris Medicine Male 1990
105 Momoh, James A. Electrical Engineering Male 2013
106 Msheila, Elijah D. Theoretical Nuclear Physics Male 1994
107 Mustafa, Salihu Civil/Water Resource Engineering Male 2002
108 Ngoddy, Patrick Obi Agric & Food Engineering Male 1996
109 Nnaji, Bartholomew O. Industrial Engineering Male 1997
110 Nok, Andrew Jonathan Biochemistry Male 2012
111 Nwagwu, Mark Zoology Male 1994
112 Nwaorgu, Obioma Parasitology & Entomology Female 2011
113 Obi, Timothy U. Veterinary Medicine Male 2004
114 Oderinde, Rotimi A. Industrial Chemistry Male 2009
115 Odiaka, Timothy Isioma Organometallic Chemistry Male 2016
116 Odigboh, Emmanuel U. Agricultural Engineering Male 1998
117 Odugbemi, Tolu Parasitology/Microbiology Male 1997
118 Odunfa, Sunday Ayodele Microbiology Male 2013
119 Odunsi, Adekunle Gynecologic Oncology/Medicine Male 2014
120 Ogan, Agu U Biochemistry Male 1977
121 Ogunlesi, Theophilus O Medicine Male 1977
122 Ogunmola, Gabriel B Biophysical Chemistry Biotechnology Male 1987
123 Ohaeri, Jude Uzoma Medicine (Psychiatry) Male 2015
124 Ohia, Sunny Edet Pharmacology Male 2015
125 Ojo, Joseph Olorunfemi Electrical & Computer Engineering – Power Electronics Male 2014
126 Okafor, Charles Okolo Chemistry Male 1986
127 Okafor, Emmanuel C. Chemistry Male 2006
128 Okafor, Nduka Microbiology Male 1979
129 Okali, David Uke Ukiwe Forest Biology, Environment & Conservation Male 1989
130 Oke, Olusegun Ladimeji Nutritional Chemistry Male 1988
131 Okeke, Cajetan Ezeani Physics Male 1999
132 Okeke, Francisca Nneka Geomagnetism/ Conospheric Physics Female 2010
133 Okeke, Pius N. Astronomy & Space Science Male 1998
134 Okigbo, Bede Nwoye Agronomy Male 1977
135 Okogun, Joseph Ibomein Organic & Natural Products Chemistry Male 1979
136 Okon, Ephraim Efiong Engineering Science Male 1991
137 Okonkwo, Paul O. Molecular & Ethnopharmacology Male 1994
138 Okonofua, Friday E. Obstetrics & Gynaecology Male 2012
139 Okorie, Domingo A. Chemistry Male 2006
140 Okpako, David Tinakpoewan Pharmacology Male 1991
141 Olaniyan-Taylor, Oladunni G. Chemical Pathology Female 1997
142 Olayinka, Abel Idowu Geology Male 2012
143 Olumide, Mercy Yetunde Medicine/Dematology Female 2000
144 Olunloyo, Vincent Olusegun S. Engineering Male 1989
145 Omigbodun, Akinyinka O. Obstetrics & Gynaecology Male 2012
146 Onadeko, Babatunde O. Respiratory Medicine Male 2006
147 Onuoha, K. Mosto Pure & Applied Geophysics Male 1998
148 Onwualu, Peter Azikiwe Agricultural Power & Machinery Male 2009
149 Onwumechili, Cyril Agodi Physics Male 1977
150 Onyido, Ikenna Mechanistic & Bioorganic Chemistry Male 2008
151 Osadebe, Patience Ogoamaka Pharmaceutical & Medicinal Chemistry Female 2013
152 Osilike, Micah Okwuchukwu Mathematics Male 2016
153 Osotimehin, Babatunde Medicine/Chemical Pathology Male 2006
154 Osuide, Gabriel Ediale Neuropharmacology Male 1977
155 Osuntokun, Olabopo Medicine/Opthalmology Female 1998
156 Oyawoye, Mosobalaye O. Geology Male 1977
157 Petters, Sunday W. Geology Male 2000
158 Salako, Lateef Akinola MedicinePharmacology Male 1981
159 Salau, Akinola M. Solid State Physics/ Devices Male 2006
160 Salawu, Raifu Isola Electrical/Electronics Engineering & Renewabla Energy Male 1999
161 Sambo, Abubakar Sani Mechanical Engineering Male 2002
162 Shehu, Umaru Health Resources & Management Male 1977
163 Shokunbi, M. Temitayo Developmental Neurosciences/ Paediatric Neurosurgery Male 2006
164 Shokunbi, Wuraola Adebola Haematology Female 2014
165 Soboyejo, Alfred B.O. Aeronautical & Astronautically/ Agricultural & Biol. Engineering Male 2012
166 Soboyejo, Wole O. Materials Science & Engineering Male 2007
167 Sodeinde, O. Paediatrics Male 2009
168 Sofola, Soga Physiology Male 2006
169 Soyannwo, Olaitan Anaesthesia/Pain Management Female 2006
170 Susu, Alfred Akpoveta Chemical Engineering Male 1994
171 Tomori, Oyewale Virology Male 1991
172 Ume, Ifeanyi Charles Mech. Engineering Male 2007
173 Umoh, Jarlath Udoudo Veterinary Health/Veterinary Medicine Male 2015
174 Wambebe, Charles O. Pharmacology Male 1999
175 Yayock, Joseph Yusuf Agriculture & Agronomy Male 1990
176 Yoloye, Emmanuel A. Science Education Male 1977